Trainer profileJ. S. Bolger, Ireland

Statistics
Race TypeStartsWins2nds3rds
Flat Turf1705205209192
Hurdle1000
NH Flat3200
Total1709207209192
Future Entries
DateCourseTimeRaceHorseJockeyDistance
19-07-18LEO18:05IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDENVerbal Powder7F
19-07-18LEO18:05IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDENPloughland7F
19-07-18LEO18:05IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDENVocal Saint7F
19-07-18LEO18:05IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDENPaisean7F
19-07-18LEO18:40ICON APPRENTICE HANDICAPVocal Music7F
19-07-18LEO18:40ICON APPRENTICE HANDICAPVocal Relation7F
19-07-18LEO18:40ICON APPRENTICE HANDICAPSigning Off7F
19-07-18LEO19:15ICON MELD STAKES (Group 3)Goldrush1M 1F
19-07-18LEO19:15ICON MELD STAKES (Group 3)Panstarr1M 1F
19-07-18LEO19:15ICON MELD STAKES (Group 3)Turret Rocks1M 1F
19-07-18LEO19:15ICON MELD STAKES (Group 3)Scriobh Nua1M 1F
19-07-18LEO19:50'PAUL YOUNG' MAIDENSinging'n'dancing7F
19-07-18LEO19:50'PAUL YOUNG' MAIDENLuceita7F
19-07-18LEO20:25LEOPARDSTOWN 'SUMMER PASS' HANDICAPVocal Music7F
19-07-18LEO20:25LEOPARDSTOWN 'SUMMER PASS' HANDICAPGasta7F
19-07-18LEO20:55RYANS CLEANING EVENT SPECIALISTS HANDICAPRince Deireanach1M 4F
19-07-18LEO20:55RYANS CLEANING EVENT SPECIALISTS HANDICAPNew Vocation1M 4F
19-07-18LEO20:55RYANS CLEANING EVENT SPECIALISTS HANDICAPMiraculum1M 4F
21-07-18CUR14:35CLUB GODOLPHIN IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDENCruciatus7F
21-07-18CUR14:35CLUB GODOLPHIN IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDENGuaranteed7F
21-07-18CUR15:10extra.ie HANDICAPGasta7F
21-07-18CUR15:45TOTE SCURRY (PREMIER HANDICAP)Smash Williams6F 63Y
21-07-18CUR16:20JEBEL ALI RACECOURSE AND STABLES ANGLESEY STAKES (Group 3)Cruciatus6F 63Y
21-07-18CUR16:20JEBEL ALI RACECOURSE AND STABLES ANGLESEY STAKES (Group 3)Copia Verborum6F 63Y
21-07-18CUR16:55FRIARSTOWN STUD MINSTREL STAKES (Group 2)Smash Williams7F
21-07-18CUR16:55FRIARSTOWN STUD MINSTREL STAKES (Group 2)Flight Risk7F
21-07-18CUR17:30DARLEY IRISH OAKS (Group 1)Park Bloom1M 4F
21-07-18CUR18:40HANLON CONCRETE MAIDENPark Bloom1M 4F
21-07-18CUR18:40HANLON CONCRETE MAIDENTheotonius1M 4F
22-07-18CUR13:45IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDENMater Matuta6F
22-07-18CUR14:20VICTORIA RACING CLUB TROPHY NURSERY HANDICAPCuban Surfer6F
22-07-18CUR15:30KILBOY ESTATE STAKES (Group 2)Panstarr1M 1F
22-07-18CUR16:05IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES HANDICAPRingside Humour1M
22-07-18CUR16:40KILLASHEE HANDICAPCimeara2M
22-07-18CUR17:15KILDARE POST FILLIES MAIDENPark Bloom1M
09-08-18LEO19:50GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Twilight Payment1M 4F
09-08-18LEO19:50GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Stellar Mass1M 4F
09-08-18LEO20:05GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Twilight Payment1M 4F
09-08-18LEO20:05GRENKE FINANCE BALLYROAN STAKES (Group 3)Stellar Mass1M 4F
11-08-18COR16:10IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Turret Rocks1M 4F
11-08-18COR16:10IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Park Bloom1M 4F
11-08-18COR16:10IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Cimeara1M 4F
11-08-18COR16:30IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Park Bloom1M 4F
11-08-18COR16:30IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Cimeara1M 4F
11-08-18COR16:30IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND GIVE THANKS STAKES (Group 3)Turret Rocks1M 4F
12-08-18CUR15:35KEENELAND PHOENIX STAKES (Group 1)Copia Verborum6F
12-08-18CUR15:35KEENELAND PHOENIX STAKES (Group 1)Mater Matuta6F
12-08-18CUR16:10PHOENIX SPRINT STAKES (Group 3)Smash Williams6F
23-08-18YOR15:35DARLEY YORKSHIRE OAKS (Group 1) (1)Cimeara1M 3F
23-08-18YOR15:35DARLEY YORKSHIRE OAKS (Group 1) (1)Turret Rocks1M 3F
25-08-18YOR15:40SKY BET EBOR (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (2)Twilight Payment1M 5F
15-09-18LEO17:45COOLMORE FASTNET ROCK MATRON STAKES (Group 1)Scriobh Nua1M
15-09-18LEO17:45COOLMORE FASTNET ROCK MATRON STAKES (Group 1)Panstarr1M
15-09-18LEO17:45COOLMORE FASTNET ROCK MATRON STAKES (Group 1)Luceita1M
15-09-18LEO17:45COOLMORE FASTNET ROCK MATRON STAKES (Group 1)Goldrush1M
15-09-18LEO18:45QIPCO IRISH CHAMPION STAKES (Group 1)Verbal Dexterity1M 2F
16-09-18CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Smart Flies7F
16-09-18CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Verbalise7F
16-09-18CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Tidal Action7F
16-09-18CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Laethanta Saoire7F
16-09-18CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Bandiuc Eile7F
16-09-18CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Paistiul7F
16-09-18CUR15:50MOYGLARE STUD STAKES (Group 1)Mater Matuta7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Tracker Saga7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Cruciatus7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Bold Approach7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Wexford Dawn7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Copia Verborum7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Solar Wind7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Slaney Sand7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Novus Aditus7F
16-09-18CUR16:20GOFFS VINCENT O'BRIEN NATIONAL STAKES (Group 1)Guaranteed7F
16-09-18CUR16:50COMER GROUP INTERNATIONAL IRISH ST LEGER (Group 1)Twilight Payment1M 6F
Results
DateCourseHorseJockeyPosBtnWgtDistGoingSPType
17-07-18KIL G 20KCopia VerborumK. J. Manning4/66.509-71MGood7/2F
16-07-18KIL G 20KScriobh NuaK. J. Manning3/50.608-131MGood1/1F
15-07-18KIL 55KPanstarrK. J. Manning3/100.959-91MGood14/1F
15-07-18KIL 15KPloughlandK. J. Manning7/916.059-01MGood16/1F
15-07-18KIL Hc 12KSigning OffK. J. Manning5/104.7010-01MGood7/2F

Show All

Loading...
This video is playing in Picture-In-Picture. Click to Exit.
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.