Racing UK

TV schedule

Today

00:00

Racing Replay
A round up of Monday's racing action from Thirsk and Kempton.

11:00

Racing Replay
A round up of Monday's racing action from Thirsk and Kempton.

12:00

This Racing Life - Ebor Special Part 1
Tom O'Ryan visits Kevin Ryan, David and Sophie Griffiths and Peter Niven and relives Coastal Bluff's Nunthorpe with Kevin Darley.

12:30

This Racing Life - Ebor Special Part 2
Tom O'Ryan looks back on Paul Hanagan's season and ahead to Ebor week and Kevin Darley talks Tom O'Ryan round the best way to ride on the Knavesmire.

13:00

Live Racing from York and Musselburgh

18:00

Live Racing from Kempton Park
Presented by Alex Steedman and Dave Yates

21:30

Racing Replay
A round up of today's action from York, Musselburgh and Kempton Park.

Thursday August 21

00:00

Racing Replay
A round up of yesterday's action from York, Musselburgh and Kempton Park.

11:30

Live York Ebor Draw
Nick Luck presents coverage of the stalls draw for the Ebor at York Racecourse.

13:00

Live Racing from York
Presented by Lydia Hislop, Tom O'Ryan and Jon Neesom

17:30

Racing Replay
A round up of today's action from York.

Friday August 22

00:00

Racing Replay
A round up of yesterday's action from Carlisle and Nottingham.

13:00

Live racing from York and Newmarket
Presented by Stewart Machin, Chris Dixon, Oli Bell and David Cleary

17:30

Live Racing from Hamilton Park and Goodwood
Presented by Gordon Brown and Ed Watson

20:30

Racing Replay
A round up of today's action from York, Newmarket, Hamilton Park and Goodwood.

Saturday August 23

00:00

Racing Replay
A round up of yesterday's action from York, Newmarket, Hamilton Park and Goodwood.

12:00

Mark Your Card (Free-to-view on Sky 432)
Presented by Oli Bell and Dave Yates

13:00

Live racing from York, Goodwood, Newmarket and Cartmel
Presented by Lydia Hislop, Steve Mellish, Oli Bell and Daves Yates

17:00

Live racing from Redcar
Presented by Niall Hannity, Mark Howard and Tom Stanley

20:30

Racing Replay
A round up of today's action from York, Goodwood, Newmarket, Cartmel and Redcar.

Sunday August 24

00:00

Racing Replay
A round up of yesterday's racing action from York, Goodwood, Newmarket, Cartmel and Redcar.

10:00

Racing Breakfast Live: York Ebor Review

13:30

Live racing from Goodwood and Beverley
Presented by Rishi Persad, James Willoughby, Mark Johnson and Tom Stanley

18:00

Racing Replay
A round up of today's action from Goodwood and Beverley.

Monday August 25

00:00

Racing Replay
A round up of yesterday's action from Goodwood and Beverley.

13:30

Live racing from Epsom Downs, Cartmel, Warwick and Huntingdon
Presented by Angus McNae, Eddie Freemantle, Oli Bell and Chris Dixon

18:00

Racing Replay
A round up of today's action from Epsom Downs, Cartmel, Warwick and Huntingdon.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more hereClose this message